Bahasa Lain |
   
Facebook Twitter Flickr You Tube QR Code RSS Feed Default Tukar Latar Tukar Latar Tukar Latar Tukar Warna Tulisan Tukar Warna Tulisan Tukar Warna Tulisan Tukar Kecerahan Tukar Kecerahan Tukar Kecerahan
Former Chief Justices

Page 1 of 2

The Rt. Hon. James Beveridge Thomson, Tun Sir
S.S.M, P.M.N., P.J.K.


16.9 1963-31.5.1966
(The 1st Lord President)
The Rt. Hon. Tun Syed Sheh bin Syed Hassan Barakbah Al-Haj
S.S.M., P.M.N., D.P.M.K., P.S.B.

1.6.1966-9.9.1968
(
The 2nd Lord President)
The Rt. Hon. Tun Dato' Mohamed Azmi bin Haji Mohamed
S.S.M., P.M.N., D.P.M.K., P.S.B., P.J.K.


10.9.1968-30.4.1974
(
The 3rd Lord President)
The Rt. Hon. Tun Mohamed Suffian bin Haji Mohamed Hashim
S.S.M., P.S.M., S.P.C.M., D.I.M.P., J.M.N., S.M.B. (Brunei), P.J.K.
LL.D., D. Litt


1.5.1974-12.11.1982
(
The 4th Lord President)
The Rt. Hon. D.Y.M.M. Sultan Azlan Shah Ibni Almarhum Sultan Yussuf Izzuddin Shah
S.S.M., D.K., P.M.N., P.S.M.,
S.P.C.M., S.P.T.S., S.P.M.P., S.I.M.P.,
D. Litt, LL.D.


12.11.1982-2.2.1984
(
The 5th Lord President)
The Rt. Hon. Tun Dato' Mohamed Salleh bin Abas
S.S.M., P.M.N., P.S.M., S.P.M.T. D.P.M.T., J.M.N., S.M.T.


3.2.1984-8.8.1988
(The 6th Lord President)
The Rt. Hon. Tun Dato' Seri Abdul Hamid bin Haji Omar
S.S.M., P.M.N., P.S.M., S.S.M.T., S.I.M.T, S.I.M.P. S.P.M.S., D.P.M.P. P.M.P.


9.8.1988-9.11.1988
(Acting Lord President)

10.11.1988-24.9.1994
(
The 7th Lord President/
The 1st Chief Justice)
The Rt. Hon. Tun Dato' Seri Mohd Eusoff bin Chin
S.S.M., P.S.M., S.P.C.M., D.P.M.J.
D.P.M.K., J.S.M., S.M.J.


25.9.1994-19.12.2000
(
The 2nd Chief Justice)
The Rt. Hon. Tun Dato' Seri Mohamed Dzaiddin bin Haji Abdullah
S.S.M., P.S.M., S.P.C.M.,
D.S.P.J., D.P.M.P, D.M.P.N.


20.12.2000-14.3.2003
(
The 3rd Chief Justice)
The Rt. Hon. Tun Dato' Sri Ahmad Fairuz Bin Dato' Sheikh Abdul Halim

Appointed as Judicial Commissioner: 1.12.1988
Elevated to the High Court: 1.8.1990
Elevated to the Court of Appeal: 1.12.1995
Elevated to the Federal Court: 1.9.2000
Appointed as Chief Judge High Court of Malaya: 1.9.2001
Appointed as President of The Court of Appeal: 1.12.2002
Appointed as Chief Justice of The Federal Court: 16.3.2003
(
The 4th Chief Justice)

Previous 1, 2 Next
 
Total visitors to the Portal : 634,907
Last updated : 24 November 2017

MyGov  MAMPU  BPA  JPA  EPU  IIM  MSC  MDec  1Malaysia  HRMIS  DBP  ePerolehan  PMO  AGC

Laman Utama
Laman Utama
Laman Utama
Facebook Twitter QR Code RSS Feed Default Tukar Latar Tukar Latar Tukar Latar

Former Chief Justices

Page 1 of 2

The Rt. Hon. James Beveridge Thomson, Tun Sir
S.S.M, P.M.N., P.J.K.


16.9 1963-31.5.1966
(The 1st Lord President)
The Rt. Hon. Tun Syed Sheh bin Syed Hassan Barakbah Al-Haj
S.S.M., P.M.N., D.P.M.K., P.S.B.

1.6.1966-9.9.1968
(
The 2nd Lord President)
The Rt. Hon. Tun Dato' Mohamed Azmi bin Haji Mohamed
S.S.M., P.M.N., D.P.M.K., P.S.B., P.J.K.


10.9.1968-30.4.1974
(
The 3rd Lord President)
The Rt. Hon. Tun Mohamed Suffian bin Haji Mohamed Hashim
S.S.M., P.S.M., S.P.C.M., D.I.M.P., J.M.N., S.M.B. (Brunei), P.J.K.
LL.D., D. Litt


1.5.1974-12.11.1982
(
The 4th Lord President)
The Rt. Hon. D.Y.M.M. Sultan Azlan Shah Ibni Almarhum Sultan Yussuf Izzuddin Shah
S.S.M., D.K., P.M.N., P.S.M.,
S.P.C.M., S.P.T.S., S.P.M.P., S.I.M.P.,
D. Litt, LL.D.


12.11.1982-2.2.1984
(
The 5th Lord President)
The Rt. Hon. Tun Dato' Mohamed Salleh bin Abas
S.S.M., P.M.N., P.S.M., S.P.M.T. D.P.M.T., J.M.N., S.M.T.


3.2.1984-8.8.1988
(The 6th Lord President)
The Rt. Hon. Tun Dato' Seri Abdul Hamid bin Haji Omar
S.S.M., P.M.N., P.S.M., S.S.M.T., S.I.M.T, S.I.M.P. S.P.M.S., D.P.M.P. P.M.P.


9.8.1988-9.11.1988
(Acting Lord President)

10.11.1988-24.9.1994
(
The 7th Lord President/
The 1st Chief Justice)
The Rt. Hon. Tun Dato' Seri Mohd Eusoff bin Chin
S.S.M., P.S.M., S.P.C.M., D.P.M.J.
D.P.M.K., J.S.M., S.M.J.


25.9.1994-19.12.2000
(
The 2nd Chief Justice)
The Rt. Hon. Tun Dato' Seri Mohamed Dzaiddin bin Haji Abdullah
S.S.M., P.S.M., S.P.C.M.,
D.S.P.J., D.P.M.P, D.M.P.N.


20.12.2000-14.3.2003
(
The 3rd Chief Justice)
The Rt. Hon. Tun Dato' Sri Ahmad Fairuz Bin Dato' Sheikh Abdul Halim

Appointed as Judicial Commissioner: 1.12.1988
Elevated to the High Court: 1.8.1990
Elevated to the Court of Appeal: 1.12.1995
Elevated to the Federal Court: 1.9.2000
Appointed as Chief Judge High Court of Malaya: 1.9.2001
Appointed as President of The Court of Appeal: 1.12.2002
Appointed as Chief Justice of The Federal Court: 16.3.2003
(
The 4th Chief Justice)

Previous 1, 2 Next
 
Chief Registrar’s Office Federal Court of Malaysia, Palace of Justice, Precint 3, 62506 Putrajaya, Malaysia
Email : webmaster@kehakiman.gov.my Phone : 03 8880 3500 Fax : 03 8880 3886
Best viewed using Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox 3, Safari and Internet Explorer 8 With Resolution 1280 x 1024 pixels
Copyright © 2005 - 2013 PKPMP